Waboom77 Casino Welcome Bonus

The Waboom77 Casino welcome bonus matches your first deposit at 100% up to $500. You need at least $10, and the bonus is played through at 6× the combined deposit and bonus on eligible slots and pokies.
Waboom77 Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming and follows Anti-Money Laundering obligations to maintain security and player protection standards.

What the Waboom77 welcome bonus gives you

The offer is a first-deposit match. Waboom77 adds the same amount as your qualifying first deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. So, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit gives you the full $500 match.

TermDetails
Bonus100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering6× deposit plus bonus
Eligible gamesSlots and pokies
Maximum withdrawal per transactionUp to USD 5,000, depending on method

The bonus is intended for slots and pokies. Those are the game types that count towards this welcome offer’s wagering requirement, so keep your bonus balance in mind before switching to other casino games.

How to calculate the 6× wagering requirement

Waboom77 calculates the welcome requirement on the combined value of your deposit and bonus. Add those two amounts together, then multiply the total by six. The resulting figure is the amount to wager on eligible slots and pokies before requesting a withdrawal.

DepositBonusCombined amount6× wagering
$10$10$20$120
$100$100$200$1,200
$250$250$500$3,000
$500$500$1,000$6,000

For example, a $100 first deposit receives a $100 match. The combined amount is $200, and six times that amount is $1,200. You would therefore need to place $1,200 in eligible wagers before the welcome bonus requirement is complete.

The minimum example works the same way. A $10 deposit receives a $10 bonus, creating a $20 combined balance for the calculation. Six times $20 equals $120 in wagering on slots or pokies.

How to use the offer from registration to wagering

Registration is available to players aged 18 and over. After creating an account, use the first deposit for the welcome offer and check the bonus information shown around the deposit process. The account accepts AUD for on-site transactions, with a $10 minimum deposit.

  1. Create your accountRegister by following the on-screen instructions on the WABOOM77 registration page. Registration is for players aged 18 and over.
  2. Make the first depositDeposit at least $10 in AUD. The 100% match applies to the first deposit, up to a $500 bonus.
  3. Check the matched amountConfirm the deposit and bonus totals before starting play. The wagering calculation uses both amounts together.
  4. Play eligible gamesUse slots and pokies for the welcome requirement. Wager six times the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  5. Finish wagering before withdrawingComplete the full requirement before requesting a withdrawal. Requesting a withdrawal while the bonus remains active forfeits that bonus.

You can use the casino on desktop, tablet and mobile devices. Waboom77 also offers an app for iOS and Android, while many titles have a demo mode if you want to get familiar with a game before playing with real money.

Ready to work through the match?Start with the deposit amount that suits your budget, then use the 6× calculation before choosing your eligible games.

Withdrawal rules to understand before you claim

The full welcome bonus wagering requirement must be met before you request a withdrawal. If you ask for a withdrawal while the bonus is active, the bonus is forfeited. That makes the order simple: deposit, play through the required amount on eligible games, then request your payout.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transactionUp to USD 5,000, depending on method
Internal processing24-72 hours
First withdrawalKYC approval is mandatory
Withdrawal currencyUSD processing

KYC approval has three parts. Identity document review takes 12-24 hours, proof of address review takes 12-24 hours, and payment method verification can take up to 48 hours. Full approval across all stages takes 1-3 business days.

For identity checks, accepted documents include an Australian passport, an Australian driver's licence showing the front and back, a government-issued national ID card or an international passport. Proof of address can be a utility bill, bank or credit card statement, official government correspondence, or Medicare or Centrelink correspondence dated within the last 90 days. P.O. box addresses are not accepted.

  • Complete the 6× wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Keep the bonus active until the eligible wagering is finished.
  • Allow for KYC approval before the first withdrawal.
  • Make sure your proof of address is dated within the last 90 days.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50.

Payment methods and responsible play tools

Waboom77 accepts Visa and Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Skrill and Neteller. Card deposits require a photo showing the first six and last four digits of the card. Bank transfer verification uses a bank statement showing the account name and BSB.

Crypto deposits require wallet address confirmation. Skrill and Neteller deposits require a screenshot of the verified e-wallet account. For withdrawals, Bitcoin and USDT are processed in under one hour after approval, while Ethereum takes 1-3 hours after approval. Skrill and Neteller take 24-48 hours after approval, and bank transfers take 3-5 business days after approval.

The welcome bonus is optional entertainment, not a reason to spend more than planned. Waboom77 provides deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion tools. Two-factor authentication is also available for account security, and live chat and email support operate 24/7.

Check the numbers before you playUse the deposit, match and 6× examples above to work out the requirement that applies to your first deposit.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Waboom77 welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $500. A $100 first deposit receives a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit receives the maximum $500 match.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. The account accepts AUD for on-site transactions.

How is the 6× wagering requirement calculated?

Add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply the result by six. For example, a $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $200 total, requiring $1,200 in eligible wagering.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots and pokies count towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

You need to complete the full wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal. Requesting a withdrawal while the bonus is active results in forfeiture of that bonus.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum per transaction is up to USD 5,000, depending on the payment method.

Is KYC required before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC approval is mandatory before the first withdrawal. Full approval across identity, address and payment method checks takes 1-3 business days.

Can I use the welcome bonus on mobile?

Yes. Waboom77 supports mobile play through iOS and Android, as well as desktop and tablet devices.

OperatorLucky Group
Established2024
Accepted CurrencyAUD
Live Chat24/7